Connect with us

Bank News

Bank Hoops Division 4 All-State

Bank Hoops Division 4 MVP: Brady Titus  5-9  Sr  Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian

Defensive Player of the Year: Brock Broderick  6-4  Sr  Traverse City Christian

Coach of the Year: Ty Warczinsky, Vestaburg

First Team

  • Uchenne Amene  6-0  So  Southfield Christian
  • Dylan Barnowski  6-1  Jr  Lake Leelanau St. Mary
  • Trenton Boike  5-10  Jr  Genesee Christian
  • Jaden Borseth  6-4  Sr  Ewen-Trout Creek
  • Brock Broderick  6-4  Sr  Traverse City Christian
  • Nate Lott  6-0  Sr  Webberville
  • Bradley Richards  6-5  Fr  Fruitport Calvary Christian
  • Jordan Scott  6-2  Jr  Plymouth Christian
  • Trenton Taratuta  6-3  So  Hillman
  • Bruce Thelen  5-10  Jr  Fulton
  • Jonathan Tunney  6-2  Sr  Saginaw Nouvel
  • Trevin Winkle  6-4  Sr  McBain Northern Michigan Christian

Second Team

  • Shawn Bramer  6-2  Jr  Lake Leelanau St. Mary
  • Tyler Chapman  6-1  Jr  Genesee Christian
  • Jack Currie  6-3  Jr  Oakland Christian
  • DaMaryon Fishburn  6-5  Jr  Taylor Trillium
  • Eric Grabill  6-1  Sr  Midland Calvary Baptist
  • Joe Iung  6-3  Sr  Fulton
  • Carmelo Lindsey  5-9  Jr  Baldwin
  • Jager Mix  6-4  Sr  Onaway
  • Nate Pierson  6-1  Jr  Plymouth Christian
  • Braylon Robbins  6-0  Sr  Bellevue
  • Frederick Saunders  6-7  So  Detroit Douglass
  • Tyler VanEtten  6-1  Sr  Adrian Lenawee Christian

Third Team

  • Eric Abramson   6-5  Sr  Ewen-Trout Creek
  • Tate Bestamen  6-8  Sr  Rudyard
  • Kyler Chovanec  6-2  Jr  Breckenridge
  • AJ Datto  5-6  Sr  Dollar Bay
  • Preston Kelly 5-10  Sr  Detroit Douglass
  • Michael Lividini  5-9  Jr  Southfield Christian
  • Tayshaun Nathan  6-4  Sr  Taylor Trillium
  • Kaden Parmley  5-9  Sr  New Buffalo
  • Trenton Rice  5-10  Jr  Marine City Cardinal Mooney
  • Logan Shiels  6-0  So  Britton Deerfield
  • Eli Shoup  6-2  Sr  Mason County Eastern
  • EJ Suggitt  6-0  Sr  Rudyard

Underclassman All-State

  • Junior Alvarez  5-9  So  Litchfield
  • Anthony Buford  6-3  So  Detroit Douglass
  • Tavion Fleming  5-9  Fr  Detroit Douglass
  • Christian Fontaine  6-2  So  Lutheran Westland
  • Alex Halfmann  6-4  Fr  Fowler
  • Drake Koepke  6-2  Fr  Bellaire
  • Landon Kulawiak  6-3  Fr  Buckley
  • Cam Peterson  5-10  So  Rudyard
  • Clay Shoup  6-0  So  Mason County Eastern
  • Jordan VanKlompenberg  6-1  So  Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian
  • Austin Veal  5-10  So  Onaway
  • Donnie Yeager  5-9  So  Saginaw Nouvel
  • MJ Yeager  5-9  So  Saginaw Nouvel

 

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Recent Comments

Archives

More in Bank News