Connect with us

Bank News

Bank Hoops Division 3 All-State

Bank Hoops Division 3 MVP: Carmelo Harris  5-11  Sr  Flint Beecher

Defensive Player of the Year: Kaden Johnson  6-9  Sr  Hartford

Coach of the Year: Randy Small, Schoolcraft

First team

  • Aidan Bellisle  6-2  Sr  Menominee
  • Michael Calhoun  6-6  Sr  Riverview Richard
  • Nate Childers  6-2  Sr  Benzie Central
  • Daquan Coleman  6-2  Sr  Burton Bendle
  • Tyler DeGroote  6-7  Sr  Schoolcraft
  • Kaden Johnson  6-9  Sr  Hartford
  • Robert Lee  6-4  Jr  Flint Beecher
  • Wyatt Nausadis  6-3  Jr  Traverse City St. Francis
  • Malik Olafioye  6-1  Jr  Ecorse
  • Ty Ryske  6-7  Sr  Schoolcraft
  • Brady Schultz  6-6  Sr  Menominee
  • Evan Solomon  6-3  Sr  Charlevoix

Second team

  • Zach Carlson  5-9  Sr  Ishpeming Westood
  • Dylan Cragg  6-4  Sr  Grayling
  • Jamison Eklund  6-5  Jr  Pewamo-Westphalia
  • Joseph Hayes  6-1  Sr  Shelby
  • Patrick Kombo  5-10  Sr  Ypsilanti Arbor Prep
  • Ryan Martin  6-3  Jr  Detroit Loyola
  • Kenneth Morast  6-1  Jr  Ecorse
  • Gaden Muxlow  6-4  Jr  Brown City
  • Shane Ryske  6-3  So  Schoolcraft
  • Carson Sanders  6-5  Sr  Hanover-Horton
  • Ethan Swenson  6-4  Sr  Bath
  • Brayden Wilkerson  6-3  Sr  Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian

Third team

  • Jermaine Buckner  6-0  Sr  Vandercook Lake
  • Caleb Caul  6-2  Sr  Grayling
  • Jaxon Childers  6-3  So  Benie Central
  • James Cummings  6-3  Sr  Flint Beecher
  • Luke Hazelton  6-7  Jr  Maple City Glen Lake
  • Kyler Larson  6-0  Jr  Kent City
  • Collin Miller  6-2  Sr  Marlette
  • Jacob Rau  6-4  Sr  Reese
  • Owen Varnado  6-5  Sr  Western Michigan Christian
  • Jayce Warren  6-1  Sr  Bridgman
  • Brendan Wood  5-11  Sr  Ithaca
  • Ryan Young  6-5  Sr  Buchanan

Fourth team

  • Gavin Bisballe  6-5  Sr  Lake City
  • Omari Byrd  6-7  Sr  Ypsilanti Arbor Prep
  • Carson Brown  5-9  Jr  Erie Mason
  • Devonte Chandler  5-11  Jr  Bath
  • Cooper Conway  6-4  Sr  Menominee
  • Carson DeHaan  6-3  Jr  Grandville Calvin Christian
  • Zach Gritters  6-2  Sr  Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
  • Aden Hathaway  6-1  Jr  Bronson
  • Derrick Kemp  6-3  Sr  Ecorse
  • Preston Malpass  6-7  So  East Jordan
  • Jacob Shelagowski  6-4  Sr  Hemlock
  • Grant Stockford  6-2  Sr  Clinton

Fifth team

  • Kyle Beebe  6-2  Sr  Ravenna
  • Will Chye  6-2  Jr  Mason County Central
  • Evan Engelsma  6-6  Sr  Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
  • Adam Gerberding  6-1  Sr  Traverse City St. Francis
  • Jack Hollebeek  6-3  Sr  Grandville Calvin Christian
  • Preston Marlatt  6-0  Sr  Johannesburg-Lewiston
  • Deshawn Martin  6-1  Jr  Detroit Loyola
  • Gibson Marr  5-9  Sr  Ithaca
  • Jude Proctor  6-2  Sr  Harbor Springs
  • Asher Puhalski  6-3  Sr  Schoolcraft
  • Nick Szczechowski  5-11  Sr  Riverview Richard
  • Tyler Schut  6-6  Sr  Fennville
  • John Schutz  6-1  Sr  Painesdale Jeffers
  • JT Smith  6-0  Jr  Blanchard Montabella
  • Graeley Sprague  6-6  Sr  Concord
  • Curtis Stanley  6-6  Sr  Brown City
  • Mason Travis  6-0  Sr  Elk Rapids
  • Thomas Zacharko  6-1  Jr  St. Louis
  • Quinn Zickert  6-2  Sr  Benzie Central

Underclassman All-State

  • Israel Anthony  6-3  So  New Haven
  • Kaiden Bierhalter  6-4  So  Watervliet
  • Matt Elderkin  6-4  So  Grandville Calvin Christian
  • Tristan Harbaugh  6-0  So  Gobles
  • Jackson Icoangeli  So  Erie Mason
  • Oscar Kangas  6-5  Fr  Iron Mountain
  • Andrew Kasas  5-11  Fr  Lutheran Northwest
  • Keyonta Menifield  5-3  So  Flint Beecher
  • Sawyer Molloy  6-6  So  Sanford Meridian
  • Carter Patrick  So  Cass City
  • Evan Peruski  6-1  So  Ubly
  • Xavier Wise  So  Erie Mason

 

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Recent Comments

Archives

More in Bank News