Michigan Player Rankings

Rankings remain fluid.

Class of 2012

  1. Denzel Valentine  6-5  Lansing Sexton  Michigan State/Bulls
  2. Bryn Forbes  6-3  Lansing Sexton  Michigan State/Spurs
  3. Matt Costello  6-9  Bay City Western  Michigan State/Spurs
  4. Chris Hass  6-5  Pellston  Bucknell/Europe
  5. Boo Man Edmonds  6-4  Lansing Eastern  Western Kentucky/Europe
  6. Anthony Clemmons  6-1  Lansing Sexton  Iowa/Europe
  7. Kyle Cooper  6-7  Novi Catholic Central  Hillsdale/Europe
  8. John Simons  6-8  Cadillac  Central Michigan
  9. Connar Tava  6-6  Warren De La Salle  Boston College
  10. Coreontae DeBerry  6-9  Holland  Cincinnati/D League

Class of 2013

  1. Kay Felder  5-9  Detroit Pershing  Oakland/Cavaliers
  2. Monte Morris  6-2  Flint Beecher  Iowa State/Nuggets
  3. Derrick Walton  6-1  Chandler Park Academy  Michigan/Heat
  4. Vincent Hunter  6-8  Detroit Consortium  UTEP/Grizzlies
  5. James Young  6-7  Rochester  Kentucky/G League
  6. EC Matthews  6-4  Romulus  Rhode Island
  7. Paris Bass  6-8  Birmingham Groves  Detroit/Europe
  8. Lorenzo Bonam  6-3  Dearborn Heights Robicahud  Utah
  9. Jalen Hayes  6-7  Lansing Sexton  Oakland
  10. Jonathan Williams  6-3  Southfield-Lathrup  Toledo/Europe

Class of 2014

  1. Yante Maten  6-8  Bloomfield Hills  Georgia
  2. Edmond Sumner  6-4  Detroit Country Day  Xavier/Pacers
  3. Justin Tillman  6-7  Detroit Pershing  VCU
  4. Zach Hankins   6-10  Charlevoix  Ferris State
  5. Kyle Steigenga  6-5  Holland Christian  Cornerstone
  6. Jaylen Johnson  6-8  Ypsilanti  Louisville/Europe
  7. Kenny Goins  6-7  Warren Mott  Michigan State
  8. Cameron Morse  6-2  Flint Carman-Ainsworth  Youngstown State
  9. Kris Clyburn  6-6  Romulus  UNLV
  10. Darrell Davis  6-4  Detroit Douglass  Dayton

Class of 2015

  1. Deyonta Davis  6-10  Muskegon  Michigan State/Grizzlies
  2. Eric Davis  6-3  Saginaw Arthur Hill  Texas
  3. Jaylin Walker  6-2  Romulus  Kent State
  4. Rob Edwards  6-2  Detroit Cass Tech  Arizona State
  5. Nick Perkins  6-8  Milan  Buffalo
  6. Josh Davis  6-5  Detroit Henry Ford  Western Michigan
  7. Trevor Manuel  6-10  Lansing Everett  Olivet
  8. Seth Dugan  7-0  Otsego  Western Michigan
  9. Mike Edwards  6-10  Westland John Glenn  Georgia
  10. Brad Brechting  6-10  Cedar Springs  Oakland

Class of 2016

  1. Cassius Winston  6-1  Detroit U-D Jesuit  Michigan State
  2. Austin Davis  6-10  Onsted  Michigan
  3. Corey Allen  6-3  Ypsilanti  Detroit
  4. Karmari Newman  6-4  Detroit East English Village  Oakland
  5. Brailen Neely  5-9  Detroit Western  Oakland
  6. Spencer Littleson  6-3  Rochester Adams  Toledo
  7. Danny Pippen  6-8  Sr  Detroit Allen  Kent State
  8. Kevin McKay  6-4  Warren De La Salle  Central Michigan
  9. Innocent Nwoko  6-11  New Haven  Central Michigan
  10. Jason Williams  6-0  Detroit Allen  East Tennessee State

Class of 2017

  1. Jamal Cain  6-7  Detroit Cornerstone  Marquette
  2. Greg Elliott  6-4  Detroit East English Village Marquette
  3. Isaiah Livers  6-8  Kalamazoo Central  Michigan
  4. Xavier Tillman  6-9  Grand Rapids Christian  Michigan State
  5. Eric Williams  6-5  New Haven Duquesne
  6. Amauri Hardy  6-3  North Farmington  UNLV
  7. James Beck  6-7  Grand Rapids Christian  Oakland
  8. Jaron Faulds  6-10  Holt  Columbia
  9. Jermaine Jackson  5-9  Macomb Dakota  Detroit
  10. Dylan Alderson  6-5  Clarkston  Toledo

Class of 2018

  1. Foster Loyer  5-11  Clarkston  Michigan State
  2. Brandon Johns  6-8  East Lansing  Michigan
  3. Marcus Bingham  6-10  Grand Rapids Catholic Central  Michigan State
  4. Trevion Williams  6-8  Henry Ford Academy  Purdue
  5. David Dejulius  6-1  Detroit East English Village  Michigan
  6. Lamar Norman  6-2  Wyoming Godwin Heights
  7. Thomas Kithier  6-8  Clarkston  Michigan State
  8. Gabe Brown  6-8  Belleville  Michigan State
  9. Markeese Hastings  6-6  Wyoming Godwin Heights  Butler
  10. Brandon Wade  6-2  Ann Arbor Skyline  Duquesne

Class of 2019

  1. Romeo Weems  6-6  New Haven
  2. Mark Watts  6-2  Detroit Old Redford Academy
  3. Harlond Beverly  6-4  Southfield Christian
  4. Daniel Friday  6-3  Detroit U-D Jesuit
  5. Jalen Thomas  6-9  Detroit U-D Jesuit
  6. Myron Gardner  6-6  Detroit Loyola
  7. Luke Maranka  6-9  Hoop Heaven Homeschool
  8. Mike Fletcher  6-7  Flint Carman-Ainsworth
  9. Carrington McCaskill  6-6  Detroit Renaissance
  10. Drew Lowder  5-11  Ann Arbor Pioneer

Class of 2020

  1. Isaiah Jackson  6-7  Detroit Old Redford Academy
  2. Jalen Terry  5-11  Flint Beecher
  3. Carlos Johnson  6-6  Benton Harbor
  4. Matthew Nicholson  6-11  Clarkston
  5. Wendell Green  5-10  Detroit Country Day
  6. William Dunn  6-7  Quincy
  7. Lorne Bowman  6-1  Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
  8. Jayshawn Moore  6-4  Detroit East English Village
  9. Maliq Carr  6-5  Oak Park
  10. Jarvis Walker  6-1  Muskegon Mona Shores

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *